Responsible for lighting several shots

CLIENT HBO

  • EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR Sohini Sengupta
  • CREATIVE DIRECTOR Badger Denehy
  • PRODUCTION COMPANY Kilter Films
  • DIRECTOR Jonathan Nolan
  • DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Paul Cameron
  • PRODUCERS Noreen O’Toole, Jonathan Brytus
  • VFX STUDIO a52
  • VFX SUPERVISOR Patrick Murphy
  • CG LEAD Andrew Wilkoff
  • 2D VFX ARTISTS Patrick Murphy, Matt Sousa, Brendan Crockett, Steven Wolff, Richard Hirst, Stefan Gaillot, Michael Vaglienty, Andy Davis
  • 3D ARTISTS Andrew Wilkoff, Manuel H. Guizar, Ariana Ziae Mohseni, Josh Dyer, Jun Kim, Tom Briggs, Joseph Chiechi, Michael Bettinardi, Mike Kash, Miguel Salek
  • 2D ANIMATOR Trix Taylor
  • ONLINE EDITOR Gabe Sanchez, Kevin Stokes

  • ROTO ARTIST Tiffany Germann

  • PRODUCER Michael Steinmann
  • PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Andrew Rosenberger

  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Patrick Nugent & Kim Christensen
  • MANAGING DIRECTORS Linda Carlson & Jennifer Sofio Hall
  • EDITORIAL COMPANY Jax
  • EDITOR Ali Comperchio
  • ASSISTANT EDITOR Javier Gonzalez
  • CREATIVE DIRECTOR Nick Counter

  • PRODUCER Ali Comperchio
  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Scott Goldman, Nick Counter
  • COLOR a52
  • COLORIST Paul Yacono
  • COLOR ASSISTANT Chris Riley and Gabe Sanchez

  • COLOR PRODUCER Jenny Bright
  • COLOR a52
  • COLORIST Paul Yacono
  • COLOR ASSISTANT Chris Riley and Gabe Sanchez

  • COLOR PRODUCER Jenny Bright

Responsible for lighting several shots

CLIENT HBO

  • EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR Sohini Sengupta
  • CREATIVE DIRECTOR Badger Denehy
  • PRODUCTION COMPANY Kilter Films
  • DIRECTOR Jonathan Nolan
  • DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Paul Cameron
  • PRODUCERS Noreen O’Toole, Jonathan Brytus
  • VFX STUDIO a52
  • VFX SUPERVISOR Patrick Murphy
  • CG LEAD Andrew Wilkoff
  • 2D VFX ARTISTS Patrick Murphy, Matt Sousa, Brendan Crockett, Steven Wolff, Richard Hirst, Stefan Gaillot, Michael Vaglienty, Andy Davis
  • 3D ARTISTS Andrew Wilkoff, Manuel H. Guizar, Ariana Ziae Mohseni, Josh Dyer, Jun Kim, Tom Briggs, Joseph Chiechi, Michael Bettinardi, Mike Kash, Miguel Salek
  • 2D ANIMATOR Trix Taylor
  • ONLINE EDITOR Gabe Sanchez, Kevin Stokes

  • ROTO ARTIST Tiffany Germann

  • PRODUCER Michael Steinmann
  • PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Andrew Rosenberger

  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Patrick Nugent & Kim Christensen
  • MANAGING DIRECTORS Linda Carlson & Jennifer Sofio Hall
  • EDITORIAL COMPANY Jax
  • EDITOR Ali Comperchio
  • ASSISTANT EDITOR Javier Gonzalez
  • CREATIVE DIRECTOR Nick Counter

  • PRODUCER Ali Comperchio
  • EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Scott Goldman, Nick Counter
  • COLOR a52
  • COLORIST Paul Yacono
  • COLOR ASSISTANT Chris Riley and Gabe Sanchez

  • COLOR PRODUCER Jenny Bright
  • COLOR a52
  • COLORIST Paul Yacono
  • COLOR ASSISTANT Chris Riley and Gabe Sanchez

  • COLOR PRODUCER Jenny Bright
Using Format